Castor Oil – Refined( Ricinus communis)100mls

£ 4.80

3 in stock

Description

All-Natural Emollient

Castor Oil is a vegetable oil derived from the seeds of the flowering Ricinus communis plant. Throughout the ages, it has been commonly used to help add lush moisture and soften skin and hair. Piping Rock’s 100% Pure Castor Oil is expeller-pressed, hexane-free, and is practically odorless!

Discover for yourself why castor oil is considered by many to be one of the finest natural skin emollients available, and is commonly used in some of today’s most popular cosmetic and beauty formulas! Apply a desired amount to the skin and massage until absorbed. Massage a small amount into the ends of hair, use in a hot hair oil treatment or add a few drops to your shampoo to encourage soft, luscious locks.

Additional information

Weight 0.300 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.