Devils Claw Herb-Dried Root-100gms(Harpagophytum procumbens)

£ 4.70

4 in stock

Devils Claw Herb-Dried Root-100gms(Harpagophytum procumbens)
This item: Devils Claw Herb-Dried Root-100gms(Harpagophytum procumbens)
£ 4.70
£ 4.70
Devils Claw Herb-Dried Root-100gms(Harpagophytum procumbens)
£ 4.56

Description

Devils Claw dried root -100gms

Devils Claw dried root
Latin Name: Harpagophytum procumbens
Plant Family: Pedaliaceae
Other Names: Devil’s Claw, Grapple Plant, Garra del Diablo, Griffe du Diable, Racine de Windhoek & Teufelskrallenwurzel.
Arthritis and Gout suffers can experience relief from using this plant. Also aids digestion and acts as a stimulant.
Devil’s claw has been used most commonly for rheumatism, arthritis, gout, muscle pain, and other degenerative disorders of the musculoskeletal system. Devil’s claw has also been used orally for liver and gallbladder complaints, stomach complaints, loss of appetite, and pain relief and topically as an ointment for skin injuries and disorders.
100% Devils Claw dried root
Product of the EU
Note:
Do not take devil’s claw if you are pregnant, have gallstones or ulcers, or are taking an antacid or blood thinners. It can affect heart rate and may interfere with cardiac, blood-thinning and diabetes medication. It may also cause diarrhea.
Always consult a qualified medical practitioner BEFORE you ingest any herb. Infusion.
Use 1 heaped TEAspoon per cup required.
Place in pot
add boiling water
Allow to infuse for 6-8 minutes
Strain into a cup and enjoy.
Take up to 3 times per day as required after meals and last thing at night.
If a sweetener is required, we recommend our Natural Palm Sugar or our 100% Stevia root powder.
Note:
All photos are used to illustrate the product in general only, and should not be taken to mean the actual product that you are buying.
This is because colour, shade and size can vary from batch to batch and crop to crop.
All descriptions are given in good faith as an accurate description of the general product being offered at that time.

Additional information

Weight 0.200 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.