Hong Zao Red Chinese Date – Fructus Jujubae Herb -100gms

£ 4.80

4 in stock

Hong Zao Red Chinese Date – Fructus Jujubae Herb -100gms
This item: Hong Zao Red Chinese Date - Fructus Jujubae Herb -100gms
£ 4.80
£ 4.80
Hong Zao Red Chinese Date – Fructus Jujubae Herb -100gms
£ 38.40
Hong Zao Red Chinese Date – Fructus Jujubae Herb -100gms
£ 12.00
Hong Zao Red Chinese Date – Fructus Jujubae Herb -100gms
£ 3.60

Description

Product Name: Dried Chinese Date
Latin Name: Fructus Jujubae
Common Name: Medicine Da Zao
Chinese Name: Hong Zao Pian 红枣片
Origin: Shandong Province,China
Package: Bag
Storage: Keep in cool, dry and no light place.

Origin
The ripe fruit of bush woody plant or arbor Ziziphus jujuba Mill. of family Rhamnaceae.

Property
Sweet, warm; spleen, stomach and heart meridians entered.

Actions
Tonify qi, tonify spleen, nourish blood and induce tranquilization.

Harvest
Plucked in autumn when matured.
The actual smell and taste
Sight smell, sweet.
Best quality
Purplish red, thick flesh, full, moist small core.

Processing
Unprocessed.

All Our Raw Herbs are dried, sterilized, tested, and packaged in vacuum-sealed bags or cartons. Please note that Herbs consist of the actual whole, raw herb (i.e. fruit, stem, root, flower, mineral, etc.) and are not processed into powders, caps, caps or formulas. Whole Raw Herbs DO NOT include usage information, as they are intended for professional herbalists and those customers who have the experience and knowledge necessary to safely prepare their own formulas.

Disclaimer
Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.

Additional information

Weight 0.300 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.