Irish moss-Sea Moss-Carrageen-25gms-Chondus Chrispus

£ 6.40

4 in stock

Irish moss-Sea Moss-Carrageen-25gms-Chondus Chrispus
This item: Irish moss-Sea Moss-Carrageen-25gms-Chondus Chrispus
£ 6.40
£ 6.40

Description

Irish moss Sea Moss Carrageen Chondus Chrispus / Wild Harvested for Cosmetic Use

Common Name: Irish Moss, Carrageen Moss.

INCI Name: Chondrus Crispus. Origin: Ireland.

Description: Cut reddish and golden fronds of moss-like seaweed.

Suggestions for Use: Irish Moss has skin-softening properties and will work well in bath salts and bath bag

Additional information

Weight 0.025 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.