Jojoba Wax – Cosmetic Grade Wax – 100 gms

£ 5.41

Jojoba Wax – Cosmetic Grade Wax – 100 gms
This item: Jojoba Wax - Cosmetic Grade Wax - 100 gms
£ 5.41
£ 5.41
Jojoba Wax – Cosmetic Grade Wax – 100 gms
£ 4.20
Jojoba Wax – Cosmetic Grade Wax – 100 gms
£ 9.96
Jojoba Wax – Cosmetic Grade Wax – 100 gms
£ 3.60

Description

Simmondsia chinensis

Of all of the compounds in nature, jojoba wax ester (basis of both jojoba oil and wax) is the most similar to human skin oil (sebum).

It is theorised that applying jojoba to the skin can trick the skin into thinking it is producing enough oil, thus balancing oil production.

This hard wax that melts at 65 degC. is often used as a vegetable substitute for paraffin or mineral waxes or beeswax.

Other applications include: Face and Moisturising Masks, Hair Gels, Candles, Lipsticks.

This wax varies in colour from white to pale yellow.

Caution: Keep away from Children and Pets

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.