Easy Mix Butter-100gms-Ready Mix Range-Cosmetic ingredient

£ 3.00

Out of stock

Description

EasyMix Butter

EasyMix Butter is a structuring agent used for creating an butter from any oil. It can be used to increase the viscosity of liquid oils as well as oil-soluble products.

A natural thickener derived from the elaeis guineensis tree native to parts of West Africa, EasyMix Butter powder has the ability to not only transform the consistency of oils from a liquid into a butter, but actively thicken products such as lotions or creams.

It also possesses some emolliency, being derived from palm, and can lightly and effectively condition skin, leaving it smooth and healthier, whilst helping to lock in the nutrients of whichever oil it is mixed with. EasyMix Butter is easy to use: simply melt it with the oil, stir well, and allow to cool. Great for creating butters, gels, salves, balms, creams and scrubs. Often added at the oil phase of a cosmetic formulation.

Uses for EasyMix Butter include (but are not limited to):

Soaps
Conditioners
Shampoos
Skin Care
Hair Care

For further information, including best before dates, please check the Certificate of Analysis (CofA) which can be accessed by clicking on the ‘attachments’ tab for this product. Please check all documentation before proceeding with purchase.

Usage rate: 10 – 35%

INCI: Modified Elaeis Guineensis

Additional information

Weight 0.300 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.