Hyaluronic Acid Powder – 10gms
All Molecular Weights Cosmetic & Food Grade Vegan
50 KDA (Super Low Molecular Weight SMLW) – Premium Skin Penetration, Cell Rejuvenation, Plumping Effect, Does Not Thicken Readily
200 KDA (Low Molecular Weight LMW) – Good All Rounder, Moderate Thickening, Plumping and Skin Penetration
1000 KDA (High Molecular Weight HMW) – Excellent Moisturiser, Skin Repair and Thickening
Hyaluronic Acid Powder (Sodium Hyaluronate) is a substance that is easily absorbed by the skin and can hold up to 1000 times it’s weight in water! This makes it the perfect candidate to add to your own cosmetics. Hyaluronic Acid adds to your skin’s natural cell regeneration process, thus providing un-parralelled anti ageing benefits. It is used in beauty products and treatments all across the world.
Used all over the world across a range of products including:
Moisturising Creams and Lotions
Sun Tan Lotion & After Sun
Anti Ageing Products
Sensitive Skin Treatments
Face Protecting Creams & Lotions
Post Shave Balms
Directions For Use & Precautions
Recommended between 0.5 – 1% of your final product.
Store in a cool, dry and dark location.
For best results use product ASAP, although note the BBE on packet.
This product can not be frozen.
Keep out of the reach of children.
Although very soluble in water, some mixing may be required.
Always patch test your final products.