Isopropyl Myristate Liquid-250mls-Cosmetic Ingredient,

£ 4.00

4 in stock

Isopropyl Myristate Liquid-250mls-Cosmetic Ingredient,
This item: Isopropyl Myristate Liquid-250mls-Cosmetic Ingredient,

4 in stock

£ 4.00
£ 4.00
Isopropyl Myristate Liquid-250mls-Cosmetic Ingredient,
£ 4.00
Isopropyl Myristate Liquid-250mls-Cosmetic Ingredient,
£ 3.50
Isopropyl Myristate Liquid-250mls-Cosmetic Ingredient,
£ 10.00
Isopropyl Myristate Liquid-250mls-Cosmetic Ingredient,
£ 10.50
Isopropyl Myristate Liquid-250mls-Cosmetic Ingredient,
£ 5.83

Description

Isopropyl Myristate Liquid

Solubility:Oil Soluble

Benefits:Emollient, thickening agent, lubricant or moisturiser in beauty products. in cosmetic manufacturing this ingredient is used to give the finished product a slicker, smoother feel rather than an oily one.

INCI Name: Isopropyl Myristate

Applications:Most often used at between 1-10%. This all-natural ester is used to empart a dry yet moisturising feel to skin creams. In addition, it is also used to help solubilise actives such as sunscreens, vitamins and perfumes into a base.

Origin:Vegetable – Palm or Coconut.

Solubility: Insoluble in glycerine and water. Soluble in alcohol.

Recommendations: Aftershaves, Shampoos, Bath oils, Anti-perspirants, Various creams and lotions.

Brand

Mystic Moments

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.